Complaint filed against AstraZeneca by plaintiff Brianne Dressen, alleging breach of contract.
[…] Those legal instruments specifically exempt the participants from antitrust laws and contract laws, giving them recourse to the relevant DPA sections in any civil suit or criminal prosecution.
The relevant sections are mostly under 50 USC 4558, including:
50 USC 4558(a) - exemption from antitrust laws;
50 USC 4558(c)(1) - prerequisite for voluntary agreements and plans of action as substitute for contracts is Presidential finding of a national security threat or emergency
50 USC 4558(j) - defenses available in civil and criminal actions
50 USC 4558 (o) - preemption of contract law in emergencies
50 USC 4511(a) is also relevant, authorizes government takeover of production facilities.
50 USC 4558(o)
(o)Preemption of contract law in emergencies
“In any action in any Federal or State court for breach of contract, there shall be available as a defense that the alleged breach of contract was caused predominantly by action taken during an emergency to carry out a voluntary agreement or plan of action authorized and approved in accordance with this section. Such defense shall not release the party asserting it from any obligation under applicable law to mitigate damages to the greatest extent possible”.
AstraZeneca knew starting on February 4, 2020, i.e. full 9 months before Bri was injected:
that Pandemic Preparedness Plan is
a DARPA-concocted horseshita “science fiction, not science” (Mark Esser, AstraZeneca, on tape);that their product is a toxic brew and will kill and injure people;